Benton & Franklin Counties Superior Court
Benton & Franklin Counties Superior Court

Detention Services Staff

 

Eric Lipp

Detention Manager

509-783-2151 ext. 2535

eric.lipp@co.benton.wa.us

  • Supervision of Detention Services Staff
  • Supervision of Detention Services Volunteers
  • Supervision of Detention Services Interns

Cedric Samples

Detention Operations Manager

509-783-2151 ext. 2470

cedric.samples@co.benton.wa.us

  • Train/Supervise Detention Supervisors and Officers
  • Train/Supervise Relief Detention Officers
  • Supervise Unit Programs and Records

Linda Brown

Legal Secretary II

509-736-2769

linda.brown@co.benton.wa.us

  • Ensure Correct JTS and JCS Data Entry
  • Volunteer Application Processing
  • Unit Documents/Records
  • Court Services Support
  • Front Reception Desk Relief

Skyler Scrimsher

Detention Supervisor

509-783-2151 ext. 2614

 

  • Train/Supervise Detention Officers
  • Schedule Relief OfficersReview/Approve All Intake and Release Decisions
  • Monitor Adherence to Security and Safety Policies/Procedures
  • Monitor for Appropriate Participation in Detention Programs
  • Ensure Correct JTS and JIS Data Entry

 

Tammy Latimer

Detention Supervisor

509-783-2151 ext. 2614

tammy.latimer@co.benton.wa.us

  • Train/Supervise Detention Officers
  • Schedule Relief Officers
  • Review/Approve All Intake and Release Decisions
  • Monitor Adherence to Security and Safety Policies/Procedures
  • Monitor for Appropriate Participation in Detention Programs
  • Ensure Correct JTS and JIS Data Entry

 

Rudy Ruelas

Detention Supervisor

509-783-2151 ext. 2614

rudy.ruelas@co.benton.wa.us

  • Train/Supervise Detention Officers
  • Schedule Relief Officers
  • Review/Approve All Intake and Release Decisions
  • Monitor Adherence to Security and Safety Policies/Procedures
  • Monitor for Appropriate Participation in Detention Programs
  • Ensure Correct JTS and JIS Data Entry

 

Scott Walker

Detention Supervisor

509-783-2151 ext. 2614

scott.walker@co.benton.wa.us

  • Train/Supervise Detention Officers
  • Schedule Relief Officers
  • Review/Approve All Intake and Release Decisions
  • Monitor Adherence to Security and Safety Policies/Procedures
  • Monitor for Appropriate Participation in Detention Programs
  • Ensure Correct JTS and JIS Data Entry

 

Lutheran Community Services

Mental Health Services

509-736-2701

  • Mental Health Services

 

Jon Peyton

Detention Security Worker

509-783-2151 ext. 2453/572-7828

jon.peyton@co.benton.wa.us

  • Community Restoration Project
  • Graffiti Abatement Program

 

Detention Security Workers

509-783-2151 ext. 2642/2719

  • Internal and External Security of Detention Unit
  • Intake Screening Process
  • Coordinate Releases as Authorized

Stephen Adams

Marissa Austin

Joseph Baker

Guadalupe Chapa

Justin Crosby

Lezlie Ellis

Steven Froberg

J. R. Hernandez

Bryce Jackson

Tim Irvin

Kathy Kelly

Kip Lockhaven

Edith Martinez

Jerry Mercado

Diana Molina

Marcos Sandoval

Jeff Stankovich

Jonathan Torrey

Lisa Underhill

Andy Wellington

Andrew Young

 

 

 

Superior Court Administration Benton County Justice Center

7122 W Okanogan Pl

Building A

Kennewick, WA 99336

509-736-3071

 

Importance Notice

Independence Day will be on Tuesday, July 4, 2017.  Trials will be heard that week.

 

Please refer to Court Holiday Schedule to see changes to regular calendar.

         DISCLAIMER

Due to the rapidly changing nature of the Court’s information on the internet pages, the Benton and Franklin Counties Superior Courts cannot insure 100% accuracy.  The data and links are provided for informational purposes only and may not have been updated on the date you view it.  The Courts assume no liability for any legal consequences arising out of any information on these pages.

Print Print | Sitemap
© Benton Franklin Counties Superior Court